July 2023

Friday 21st July Abergavenny » Away 7.30pm MG Cup Rd 1 Won 2-0
Walters 2
Friday 28th July Llanelli » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 2-0
J.Jones, Walters

August 2023

Friday 4th August Llantwit Major » Home 7.30pm MG Cup Rd 2 Won 3-1
Bull, Brock 2
Tuesday 8th August Trefelin BGC » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 5-0
Horgan-Evans, Walters, Brock, K.Evans, Bull
Friday 11th August Taffs Well » Away 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 3-0
Bowen, Walters 2
Saturday 19th August Abertillery » Away 2.30pm JD Cymru South Won 3-0
K.Evans, Walters, Bull
Monday 28th August Caerau Ely » Home 2.30pm JD Cymru South Won 5-3
Bowen 2, Walters, Goldsworthy, Bull

September 2023

Saturday 2nd September Baglan Dragons » Away 2.30pm WBS Cup Won 1-0
Payne
Friday 8th September Afan Lido » Away 7.30pm JD Cymru South Lost 3-2
Bowen 2
Tuesday 19th September Ammanford Town » Away 7.30pm MG Cup Won 1-0
Bowen
Friday 22nd September Cambrian & Clydach » Away 7.30pm JD Cymru South Lost 3-2
Bull, Bowen
Friday 29th September Abergavenny Town » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 3-0
Bowen. Demery, Ace

October 2023

Friday October 6th Goytre Utd » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 3-2
Bowen 2 Bull
Saturday October 14th Aberfan FC » Away 2pm Welsh Cup 2nd Rd Won 3-0
K.Evans, Payne, Bowen
Saturday October 21st Pontardawe Town » Away 2.30pm JD Cymru South Won 4-2
Payne 2, Bowen 2
Monday October 23rd Swansea City FC » Home 7.45pm MG Cup Q/F Lost 6-0
Friday October 27th Carmarthen Town » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 3-1
Gammond, J.Jones, Walters

November 2023

Saturday November 4th Carmarthen Town » Away 2.00pm JD Cymru South Drew 2-2
Bowen 2
Saturday November 11th Airbus UK » Away 2.00pm JD Welsh Cup Rd 3 Won 2-1
Bowen 2
Friday November 17th Llantwit Major » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 5-0
Bowen, Bull 2, Bates, Payne
Saturday November 25th Pontardawe » Away 2.00pm WBS Cup Q/F Won 2-0
Brock, Walters

December 2023

Saturday December 2nd Cwmbran Celtic » Away 2pm JD Cymru South P-P
Friday 8th December Llanelli Town » Home 7.30pm JD Welsh Cup Rd 4 Won 1-0
Bowen
Friday 15th December Cwmbran Celtic » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 3-2
Bowen, Goldsworthy, Brock
Tuesday 26th December Baglan Dragons » Away 2.00pm JD Cymru South Won 2-1
K.Evans, Wright

January 2024

Wednesday 3rd January Baglan Dragons » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 2-0
George, Bull
Saturday 6th January Llantwit Major » Away 2.00pm JD Cymru South Lost 3-1
Bowen
Friday 12th January Pontardawe Town » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 4-1
Gammond, Walters, Payne, Brock
Friday 19th January Goytre Utd » Away 7.30pm JD Cymru South P-P
Saturday 27th January Ammanford Town » Away 2.00pm WBS Cup semi-final Won 4-3
Walters 2, Evans, Bowen

February 2024

Friday 2nd February Abergavenny Town » Away 7.30pm JD Cymru South Won 3-0
Walters, Bull, Payne
Friday February 9th Cambrian & Clydach » Home 7.30pm JD Cymru South Lost 4-3
Hurford 2, Bowen
Tuesday 13th February Goytre Utd » Away 7.30pm JD Cymru South P-P
February 16th February TNS » Home 7.30pm JD Welsh Cup Q/F Lost 5-1
Walters
Saturday February 24th Ammanford » Away 12.00pm JD Cymru South

Development

Next fixtures


Latest News from the First Team

image

SUPER LOTTO